PFN Impact · 2026 Season
College Wide Receiver Impact Rankings
| # | Details | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 96.5 | USC | 118 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 5.4 | 7.4 | 77.8% | 0.89 | 40.9% | 1 | — | ||
| 2 | 93.9 | Stanford | 52 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 100.0% | 1.57 | 33.3% | 1 | — | ||
| 3 | 90.8 | New Mexico St. | 96 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 75.0% | 1.19 | 29.6% | 1 | — | ||
| 4 | 90.8 | North Carolina | 71 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 62.5% | 1.00 | 28.6% | 1 | — | ||
| 5 | 89.8 | San Jose St. | 74 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 100.0% | 1.11 | 27.3% | 1 | — | ||
| 6 | 88.8 | TCU | 65 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 81.8% | 0.54 | 35.5% | 1 | — | ||
| 7 | 88.8 | Virginia | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 2.64 | 25.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 8 | 87.7 | Hawaii | 62 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 80.0% | 0.68 | 45.5% | 1 | — | ||
| 9 | 87.5 | Memphis | 62 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.4 | 11.0 | 100.0% | 1.75 | 21.4% | 1 | — | ||
| 10 | 87.4 | North Dakota St. | 58 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 83.3% | 1.00 | 30.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 11 | 87.3 | Virginia | 47 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 100.0% | 3.71 | 10.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 12 | 85.3 | Florida St. | 51 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 100.0% | 0.87 | 19.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 13 | 85.3 | Florida St. | 50 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 50.0% | 0.65 | 20.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 14 | 85.1 | USC | 42 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 80.0% | 0.65 | 31.3% | 1 | — | ||
| 15 | 84.8 | Hawaii | 72 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4.5 | 9.2 | 71.4% | 0.82 | 43.8% | 1 | — | ||
| 16 | 84.6 | USC | 36 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 80.0% | 0.60 | 22.7% | 1 | — | ||
| 17 | 84.0 | USC | 31 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.1 | 7.7 | 100.0% | 0.42 | 20.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 18 | 84.0 | USC | 45 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 100.0% | 0.78 | 26.7% | 1 | — | ||
| 19 | 83.3 | Stanford | 81 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 33.3% | 0.79 | 33.3% | 1 | — | ||
| 20 | 82.7 | Stanford | 44 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 75.0% | 0.51 | 20.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 21 | 82.7 | New Mexico St. | 78 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | 0.35 | 53.8% | 1 | — | ||
| 22 | 82.4 | Eastern Michigan | 81 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 77.8% | 0.37 | 25.7% | 1 | — | ||
| 23 | 82.1 | Eastern Michigan | 73 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 60.0% | 0.32 | 27.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 24 | 81.5 | Hawaii | 42 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 100.0% | 1.56 | 12.5% | 1 | — | ||
| 25 | 81.0 | Sacramento St. | 86 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 69.2% | 0.23 | 36.1% | 1 | — | ||
| 26 | 80.9 | New Mexico St. | 33 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 80.0% | 0.91 | 20.8% | 1 | — | ||
| 27 | 79.9 | North Carolina | 38 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 100.0% | -0.27 | 16.7% | 1 | — | ||
| 28 | 79.3 | UNLV | 48 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 75.0% | 0.41 | 15.4% | 1 | — | ||
| 29 | 76.3 | San Jose St. | 68 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 66.7% | 0.26 | 29.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 30 | 76.1 | Florida St. | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 25.0% | 0.01 | 16.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 31 | 76.1 | New Mexico St. | 29 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 75.0% | 1.04 | 16.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 32 | 75.9 | San Jose St. | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 66.7% | 0.81 | 15.8% | 1 | — | ||
| 33 | 75.9 | North Carolina St. | 19 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 50.0% | 0.31 | 33.3% | 1 | — | ||
| 34 | 75.8 | Memphis | 22 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 60.0% | 0.20 | 62.5% | 1 | — | ||
| 35 | 75.5 | San Jose St. | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.73 | 8.3% | 1 | — | ||
| 36 | 75.5 | Sacramento St. | 40 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 80.0% | 0.06 | 11.1% | 1 | — | ||
| 37 | 75.5 | TCU | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 0.56 | 11.1% | 1 | — | ||
| 38 | 75.4 | UNLV | 30 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 60.0% | 0.34 | 16.7% | 1 | — | ||
| 39 | 75.1 | Virginia | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 100.0% | -0.42 | 33.3% | 1 | — | ||
| 40 | 75.0 | San Jose St. | 34 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 0.25 | 12.9% | 1 | — | ||
| 41 | 73.9 | UNLV | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.78 | 5.7% | 1 | — | ||
| 42 | 73.4 | USC | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 100.0% | -0.04 | 8.3% | 1 | — | ||
| 43 | 72.8 | Jacksonville St. | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 7.0 | 66.7% | 0.01 | 16.7% | 1 | — | ||
| 44 | 72.5 | Virginia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 45 | 72.4 | North Carolina | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | -9.0 | 33.3% | 0.28 | 15.8% | 1 | — | ||
| 46 | 71.7 | San Jose St. | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 10.0 | 50.0% | -0.05 | 14.3% | 1 | — | ||
| 47 | 70.6 | North Carolina St. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0% | -0.74 | 10.0% | 1 | — | ||
| 48 | 70.4 | Stanford | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 75.0% | -0.55 | 14.8% | 1 | — | ||
| 49 | 70.2 | Virginia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | — | 0.0% | -1.55 | 33.3% | 1 | — | ||
| 50 | 70.2 | Memphis | 48 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 25.0% | 0.31 | 25.0% | 1 | — |
How Wide Receiver Impact is scored — College WR Impact (WRi) blends receiving production (yards, TDs), volume and opportunity (targets, catch rate), yards after the catch and strength of schedule into a single-number grade.
Snap minimum — 481 graded players are not ranked yet, for playing under 20% of the busiest player’s snaps per game (under 19). Every player is graded — the bar keeps a three-snap cameo off the top of the board. Tick Non-Qualifiers above to include them.
College Wide Receiver Impact (WR+) — a single-number season grade from PFN's college model. 2026 updates as games are played, so it is shown on its own and left out of the pooled all-time ranking. Toggle Compare to line up two WR seasons. Full methodology →