PFN Impact · 2026 Season
College Tight End Impact Rankings
Season
Week
| # | Details | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90.2 | Eastern Michigan | 44 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4.7 | 100.0% | 0.12 | 100 | 1 | — | ||
| 2 | 89.3 | North Dakota St. | 30 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 80.0% | 0.55 | 69 | 1 | — | ||
| 3 | 89.0 | Memphis | 31 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3.7 | 60.0% | 0.48 | 100 | 1 | — | ||
| 4 | 87.7 | USC | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 100.0% | 1.74 | 69 | 1 | — | ||
| 5 | 87.4 | TCU | 40 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19.0 | 33.3% | -0.25 | 100 | 1 | — | ||
| 6 | 87.0 | TCU | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 75.0% | 0.28 | 69 | 1 | — | ||
| 7 | 86.9 | North Carolina | 94 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 18.0 | 50.0% | -0.03 | 69 | 1 | — | ||
| 8 | 86.6 | UNLV | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 66.7% | 0.29 | 100 | 1 | — | ||
| 9 | 86.1 | Stanford | 49 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3.2 | 71.4% | -0.33 | 100 | 1 | — | ||
| 10 | 85.1 | North Carolina St. | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 75.0% | 0.29 | 69 | 1 | — | ||
| 11 | 84.9 | Virginia | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 100.0% | 0.43 | 94 | 1 | — | ||
| 12 | 84.7 | Florida St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 97 | 1 | — | ||
| 13 | 82.9 | Sacramento St. | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 100.0% | 1.02 | 97 | 1 | — | ||
| 14 | 82.4 | USC | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 100.0% | -0.22 | 69 | 1 | — | ||
| 15 | 81.8 | Eastern Michigan | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 1.38 | 90 | 1 | — | ||
| 16 | 80.8 | Virginia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 97 | 1 | — | ||
| 17 | 80.3 | Jacksonville St. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.18 | 100 | 1 | — | ||
| 18 | 79.9 | Florida St. | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 50.0% | -0.03 | 90 | 1 | — | ||
| 19 | 79.8 | Jacksonville St. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 0.73 | 100 | 1 | — | ||
| 20 | 79.8 | USC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 90 | 1 | — | ||
| 21 | 78.1 | North Carolina St. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0% | -0.52 | 97 | 1 | — | ||
| 22 | 77.9 | Virginia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | -0.76 | 94 | 1 | — | ||
| 23 | 77.7 | TCU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 90 | 1 | — | ||
| 24 | 76.0 | New Mexico St. | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 100.0% | -0.21 | 69 | 1 | — | ||
| 25 | 75.2 | Hawaii | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22.0 | 33.3% | -0.22 | 90 | 1 | — | ||
| 26 | 73.7 | UNLV | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 50.0% | -0.67 | 100 | 1 | — | ||
| 27 | 71.0 | North Dakota St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 90 | 1 | — | ||
| 28 | 70.3 | Stanford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0.0% | -0.85 | 97 | 1 | — | ||
| 29 | 69.7 | Sacramento St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | -1.03 | 90 | 1 | — | ||
| 30 | 67.8 | Sacramento St. | 17 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.7 | 60.0% | -0.62 | 71 | 1 | — | ||
| 31 | 67.4 | North Dakota St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | -0.48 | 69 | 1 | — | ||
| 32 | 66.3 | San Jose St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | -1.18 | 69 | 1 | — |
How Tight End Impact is scored — College TE Impact (TE+) blends receiving production and efficiency (yards, TDs, YAC over expected, target share) with pass- and run-blocking, into a single-number grade.
Snap minimum — 224 graded players are not ranked yet, for playing under 20% of the busiest player’s snaps per game (under 15). Every player is graded — the bar keeps a three-snap cameo off the top of the board. Tick Non-Qualifiers above to include them.
College Tight End Impact (TE+) — a single-number season grade from PFN's college model. 2026 updates as games are played, so it is shown on its own and left out of the pooled all-time ranking. Toggle Compare to line up two TE seasons. Full methodology →