PFN Impact · 2026 Season
College Defensive Tackle Impact Rankings
Season
Week
| # | Details | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 99.9 | North Carolina | 54 | 2 | 2 | 8.0% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 7 | — | — | ||
| 2 | 99.6 | USC | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | — | ||
| 3 | 94.8 | North Carolina St. | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 4 | 91.9 | TCU | 41 | 2 | 2 | 7.7% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | — | — | ||
| 5 | 87.8 | Memphis | 55 | 7 | 1 | 19.4% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | — | ||
| 6 | 85.3 | Florida St. | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
| 7 | 85.1 | Stanford | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
| 8 | 84.7 | Virginia | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 9 | 84.6 | North Carolina St. | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 10 | 84.4 | Eastern Michigan | 44 | 2 | 1 | 5.9% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | — | — | ||
| 11 | 82.7 | Stanford | 44 | 4 | 0 | 12.9% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
| 12 | 82.5 | Hawaii | 39 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
| 13 | 82.5 | Jacksonville St. | 24 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
| 14 | 81.0 | North Carolina | 48 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
| 15 | 80.9 | Memphis | 19 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
| 16 | 80.5 | UNLV | 15 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 17 | 80.3 | North Carolina St. | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 18 | 79.4 | Virginia | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 19 | 79.1 | USC | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 20 | 79.1 | North Carolina | 56 | 1 | 0 | 3.7% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 21 | 78.4 | North Carolina St. | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 22 | 78.2 | Florida St. | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 23 | 77.8 | Jacksonville St. | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 24 | 77.8 | Eastern Michigan | 57 | 3 | 0 | 7.3% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 25 | 77.7 | Sacramento St. | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
| 26 | 77.5 | Virginia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 27 | 77.3 | North Carolina St. | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 28 | 76.7 | Eastern Michigan | 22 | 2 | 1 | 11.1% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
| 29 | 76.6 | USC | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 30 | 76.5 | USC | 23 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 31 | 76.5 | Eastern Michigan | 22 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 32 | 76.4 | Stanford | 38 | 2 | 0 | 6.9% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 33 | 76.1 | New Mexico St. | 41 | 3 | 0 | 15.8% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| 34 | 75.5 | North Dakota St. | 33 | 2 | 0 | 11.8% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
| 35 | 75.3 | Memphis | 39 | 3 | 0 | 13.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
| 36 | 75.2 | New Mexico St. | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 37 | 73.9 | USC | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 38 | 73.9 | New Mexico St. | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 39 | 73.9 | Sacramento St. | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
| 40 | 73.7 | New Mexico St. | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 41 | 73.5 | Virginia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 42 | 73.4 | UNLV | 20 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 43 | 72.8 | Hawaii | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 44 | 72.1 | Stanford | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 45 | 71.6 | San Jose St. | 33 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 46 | 70.8 | Florida St. | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 47 | 70.6 | North Carolina St. | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 48 | 70.5 | North Dakota St. | 34 | 3 | 0 | 17.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 49 | 70.5 | Jacksonville St. | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 50 | 70.4 | Jacksonville St. | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
1–50 of 80
Page 1 of 2
How Defensive Tackle Impact is scored — College DT Impact (DT+) — interior disruption: pressures, sacks, QB hits, tackles for loss and run stops, into a single-number grade.
Snap minimum — 242 graded players are not ranked yet, for playing under 20% of the busiest player’s snaps per game (under 14). Every player is graded — the bar keeps a three-snap cameo off the top of the board. Tick Non-Qualifiers above to include them.
College Defensive Tackle Impact (DT+) — a single-number season grade from PFN's college model. 2026 updates as games are played, so it is shown on its own and left out of the pooled all-time ranking. Toggle Compare to line up two DT seasons. Full methodology →