2024 UFL Schedule: Dates, Start Times, and More for Weekly Schedule

The United Football League season kicks off on March 30. Here's a look at the full 2024 UFL season schedule.

The United Football League has announced the 2024 schedule for its inaugural season. The UFL — a merger between the USFL and XFL —  took four teams from each of those leagues for its first season.

Let’s take a look at the schedule for the upcoming UFL season.

2024 UFL Schedule

The UFL has two conferences. The four teams in the USFL conference are the Birmingham Stallions, Michigan Panthers, Memphis Showboats, and Houston Roughnecks (three were USFL teams, while the Houston team is a combination of the USFL and XFL teams in Houston). The four teams in the XFL conference are the D.C. Defenders, San Antonio Brahmas, Arlington Renegades, and St. Louis Battlehawks.

The league will have four teams qualify for the playoffs, with the top two teams in each conference qualifying for their respective conference championship games. The UFL Championship will finish out the season on Sunday, June 16. Each team will play in six conference games and four inter-conference matchups.

KEEP READING: What Is the UFL?

The season begins on March 30 with a matchup between the Stallions and the Renegades, last year’s champions of the USFL and XFL, respectively.

The Stallions combined to go 21-3 over the past three seasons, including a perfect 4-0 record in the playoffs.

The UFL has television deals with ESPN and Fox and will have numerous games in high-profile weekend slots on network TV.

All times are Eastern unless noted otherwise

Week 1

Sat., March 30, 1 p.m., Birmingham Stallions at Arlington Renegades, Fox

Sat., March 30, 4 p.m., St. Louis Battlehawks at Michigan Panthers, Fox

Sun., March 31, 12 p.m., D.C. Defenders at San Antonio Brahmas, ESPN

Sun., March 31, 3 p.m., Memphis Showboats at Houston Roughnecks, ESPN

Week 2

Sat., April 6, 12 p.m., San Antonio Brahmas at Memphis Showboats, ESPN

Sat., April 6, 8 p.m., Arlington Renegades at St. Louis Battlehawks, ABC

Sun., April 7, 12 p.m., Birmingham Stallions at Michigan Panthers, SPN

Sun., April 7, 4 p.m., Houston Roughneck at D.C. Defenders, Fox

Week 3

Sat. April 13, 1 p.m., D.C. Defenders at Arlington Renegades, ESPN

Sat., April 13, 7 p.m., Memphis Showboats at Birmingham Stallions, Fox

Sun., April 14, 12 p.m., Houston Roughnecks at Michigan Panthers, ABC

Sun., April 14, 3 p.m., St. Louis Battlehawks at San Antonio Brahmas, ABC

Week 4

Sat., April 20, 12:30 p.m., Memphis Showboats at St. Louis Battlehawks, ABC

Sat., April 20, 7 p.m., D.C. Defenders at Birmingham Stallions, Fox

Sat., April 20, 7 p.m., Michigan Panthers at San Antonio Brahmas, Fox

Sun., April 21, 2 p.m., Arlington Renegades at Houston Roughnecks, FS1

Week 5

Sat., April 27, 7 p.m., San Antonio Brahmas at Arlington Renegades, Fox

Sat., April 27, 7 p.m., Birmingham Stallions at Houston Roughnecks, Fox

Sun., April 28, 12 p.m., St. Louis Battlehawks at D.C. Defenders, ESPN

Sun., April 28, 3 p.m., Michigan Panthers at Memphis Showboats, Fox

Week 6

Sat., May 4, 12 p.m., Birmingham Stallions at Memphis Showboats, ABC

Sat., May 4, 3 p.m., Houston Roughnecks at St. Louis Battlehawks, Fox

Sun., May 5, 1 p.m., Arlington Renegades at Michigan Panthers, Fox

Sun., May 5, 4 p.m., San Antonio Brahmas at D.C. Defenders, Fox

Week 7

Sat., May 11, 1 p.m., Memphis Showboats at Arlington Renegades, ESPN

Sat., May 11, 4 p.m., St. Louis Battlehawks at Birmingham Stallions, Fox

Sun., May 12, 12 p.m., Michigan Panthers at D.C. Defenders, ESPN

Sun., May 12, 3 p.m., San Antonio Brahmas at Houston Roughnecks, ESPN

Week 8

Sat., May 18, 4 p.m., Memphis Showboats at Michigan Panthers, Fox

Sat., May 18, 8 p.m., Houston Roughnecks at Birmingham Stallions, ESPN2

Sun., May 19, 12 p.m., D.C. Defenders at St. Louis Battlehawks, ABC

Sun., May 19, 4 p.m., Arlington Renegades at San Antonio Brahmas, Fox

Week 9

Sat., May 25, 12 p.m., St. Louis Battlehawks at Arlington Renegades, ABC

Sat., May 25, 3 p.m., Birmingham Stallions at San Antonio Brahmas, ABC

Sun., May 26, 2:30 p.m., D.C. Defenders at Memphis Showboats, Fox

Sun., May 26, 2:30 p.m., Michigan Panthers at Houston Roughnecks, Fox

Week 10

Sat., June 1, 12 p.m., Michigan Panthers at Birmingham Stallions, ESPN

Sat., June 1, 4 p.m., San Antonio Brahmas at St. Louis Battlehawks, Fox

Sun., June 2, 12 p.m., Arlington Renegades at D.C. Defenders, ABC

Sun., June 2, 7 p.m., Houston Roughnecks at Memphis Showboats, Fox

Playoffs

Sat., June 8, 3 p.m., Semifinals

Sun., June 9, TBA, Semifinals

Sun., June 16, 5 p.m., Championship

Pining for more football? We’ve got you covered on all things UFL, including the top 20 players, player salaries, and much more.

Related Articles