USFL 2022 Draft Results: Recap of picks from the start-up and supplemental draft

PFN's USFL Draft Tracker has every pick from all 35 rounds of the start-up draft. Here is how each of the eight teams selected.

USFL Draft Tracker: Day 2

The remaining 23 rounds took place Wednesday. Each team will then fill out their roster similarly to free agency, adding another 10 players. The second day of the USFL Draft will see the following positions selected:

Rounds 13-17: Wide Receivers
Rounds 18-19: Safeties
Round 20: Centers
Round 21: Inside Linebackers
Rounds 22-23: Offensive Guards
Rounds 24-26: Defensive/Nose Tackles
Rounds 27-28: Running Backs and Fullbacks
Rounds 29-31: Outside Linebackers
Round 32: Kickers
Round 33: Punters
Round 34: Tight Ends/H-backs
Round 35: Long Snappers

Day 2 USFL Draft Recap

13.01 – Victor Bolden Jr., WR
Birmingham Stallions

13.02 – Isaiah Zuber, WR
Houston Gamblers

13.03 – Shawn Poindexter, WR
New Orleans Breakers

13.04 – Jeffrey Thomas, WR
Pittsburgh Maulers

13.05 – Eli Lamar Rodgers, WR
Tampa Bay Bandits

13.06 – Quincy Adeboyejo, WR
Michigan Panthers

13.07 – KaVontae Turpin, WR
New Jersey Generals

13.08 – Devin Gray, WR
Philadelphia Stars

Round 14

14.01 – Jordan Suell, WR
Philadelphia Stars

14.02 – J’Mon Moore, WR
New Jersey Generals

14.03 – Lance Lenoir, WR
Michigan Panthers

14.04 – Derrick Willies, WR
Tampa Bay Bandits

14.05 – Bailey Gaither, WR
Pittsburgh Maulers

14.06 – Johnnie Dixon, WR
New Orleans Breakers

14.07 – JoJo Ward, WR
Houston Gamblers

14.08 – Emanuel Hall, WR
Birmingham Stallions

Round 15

15.01 – Osirus Mitchell, WR
Birmingham Stallions

15.02 – Anthony Ratliff-Williams, WR
Houston Gamblers

15.03 – Jonathan Adams, WR
New Orleans Breakers

15.04 – Branden Mack, WR
Pittsburgh Maulers

15.05 – Derrick Dillon, WR
Tampa Bay Bandits

15.06 – Jeff Badet, WR
Michigan Panthers

15.07 – Darrius Shepherd, WR
New Jersey Generals

15.08 – Brennan Eagles, WR
Philadelphia Stars

Round 16

16.01 – Diondre Overton, WR
Philadelphia Stars

16.02 – Christopher Platt Jr., WR
New Jersey Generals

16.03 – Ray Bolden, WR
Michigan Panthers

16.04 – Jordan Lasley, WR
Tampa Bay Bandits

16.05 – Delvon Hardaway, WR
Pittsburgh Maulers

16.06 – Taywan Taylor, WR
New Orleans Breakers

16.07 – Tyler Simmons, WR
Houston Gamblers

16.08 – Peyton Ramzy, WR
Birmingham Stallions

Round 17

17.01 – Manasseh Bailey, WR
Birmingham Stallions

17.02 – Passed
Houston Gamblers

17.03 – Chad Williams, WR
New Orleans Breakers

17.04 – Tre Walker, WR
Pittsburgh Maulers

17.05 – John Franklin III, WR
Tampa Bay Bandits

17.06 – Passed
Michigan Panthers

17.07 – Randy Satterfield, WR
New Jersey Generals

17.08 – Maurice Alexander, WR
Philadelphia Stars

17.09 – Vinny Papale, WR
Tampa Bay Bandits

Round 18

18.01 – Jack Tocho, S
Philadelphia Stars

18.02 – Shalom Luani, S
New Jersey Generals

18.03 – Orion Stewart, S
Michigan Panthers

18.04 – Obi Henry Melifonwu, S
Tampa Bay Bandits

18.05 – Arnold Tarpley III, S
Pittsburgh Maulers

18.06 – Dartez Jacobs, S
New Orleans Breakers

18.07 – Andrew Soroh, S
Houston Gamblers

18.08 – Christian McFarland, S
Birmingham Stallions

Round 19

19.01 – Tyree Robinson, S
Birmingham Stallions

19.02 – Manny Bunch, S
Houston Gamblers

19.03 – Passed
New Orleans Breakers

19.04 – Bryce Torneden, S
Pittsburgh Maulers

19.05 – Anthony Cioffi, S
Tampa Bay Bandits

19.06 – Kieron Williams, S
Michigan Panthers

19.07 – Dravon Askew-Henry, S
New Jersey Generals

19.08 – Cody Brown, S
Philadelphia Stars

19.09 – Ladarius Wiley, S
Philadelphia Stars

Round 20

20.01 – Jake Lacina, C
New Jersey Generals

20.02 – Sean Richard Pollard, C
Michigan Panthers

20.03 – Bruno Reagan, C
Tampa Bay Bandits

20.04 – Sean Brown, C
Philadelphia Stars

20.05 – Jordan McCray, C
Birmingham Stallions

20.06 – Nicholas Falah, C
Pittsburgh Maulers

20.07 – Jared Thomas, C
New Orleans Breakers

20.08 – Nick Buchanan, C
Houston Gamblers

20.09 – Brayden Patton, C
Pittsburgh Maulers

Round 21

21.01 – Beniquez Brown, ILB
Houston Gamblers

21.02 – Jerod Fernandez, ILB
New Orleans Breakers

21.03 – EJ Ejiya, ILB
Pittsburgh Maulers

21.04 – Scooby Wright, ILB
Birmingham Stallions

21.05 – Josh Banderas, ILB
Philadelphia Stars

21.06 – Christian Sam, ILB
Tampa Bay Bandits

21.07 – Justin Lorenz Hughes
Michigan Panthers

21.08 – Chris Orr, ILB
New Jersey Generals

21.09 – Reggie Northrup, ILB
Houston Gamblers

21.10 – Jason Ferris, ILB
Birmingham Stallions

21.11 – Taiwan Jones, ILB
Michigan Panthers

Round 22

22.01 – Steven Rowzee, G
New Orleans Breakers

22.02 – Vadal Alexander, G
Pittsburgh Maulers

22.03 – Cameron Hunt, G
Birmingham Stallions

22.04 – Tyler Higby, G
Houston Gamblers

22.05 – Mike Brown, G
New Jersey Generals

22.06 – Jackson Brown, G
Philadelphia Stars

22.07 – Fred Lauina, G
Tampa Bay Bandits

22.08 – Marquel Harrell, G
Michigan Panthers

Round 23

23.01 – Daishawn Dixon, G
Michigan Panthers

23.02 – Damien Mama, G
Tampa Bay Bandits

23.03 – Paul Nosworthy, G
Philadelphia Stars

23.04 – Evan Heim, G
New Jersey Generals

23.05 – Terronne Prescod, G
Houston Gamblers

23.06 – Passed
Birmingham Stallions

23.07 – Jon Dietzen, G
Pittsburgh Maulers

23.08 – Liam Dobson, G
New Orleans Breakers

23.09 – Jalen Allen, G
New Orleans Breakers

Round 24

24.01 – TJ Carter, DT
Michigan Panthers

24.02 – Daylon Mack, DT
Tampa Bay Bandits

24.03 – Mike Barnett, DT
Philadelphia Stars

24.04 – Destiny Vaeao, DT
New Jersey Generals

24.05 – Cory Thomas, DT
Houston Gamblers

24.06 – Willie Yarbary, DT
Birmingham Stallions

24.07 – Olive Sagapolu, DT
Pittsburgh Maulers

24.08 – Shakir Soto, DT
New Orleans Breakers

Round 25

25.01 – Kamilo Tongamoa, DT
New Orleans Breakers

25.02 – Boogie Roberts, DT
Pittsburgh Maulers

25.03 – Haston Adams, DT
Birmingham Stallions

25.04 – Tomasi Laulile, DT
Houston Gamblers

25.05 – Toby Johnson, DT
New Jersey Generals

25.06 – Chris Nelson, DT
Philadelphia Stars

25.07 – Reggie Howard, DT
Tampa Bay Bandits

25.08 – Jaquan Bailey, DT
Michigan Panthers

Round 26

26.01 – Kyshonn Tyson, DT
Michigan Panthers

26.02 – John Atkins, DT
Tampa Bay Bandits

26.03 – Jerome Johnson, DT
Philadelphia Stars

26.04 – Kalani Vakameilalo, DT
New Jersey Generals

26.05 – Domenique Davis, DT
Houston Gamblers

26.06 – Passed
Birmingham Stallions

26.07 – Jeremiah Pharms Jr., DT
Pittsburgh Maulers

26.08 – Connor Christian, DT
New Orleans Breakers

Round 27

27.01 – BJ Emmons, RB
Tampa Bay Bandits

27.02 – Darnell Holland, RB
Philadelphia Stars

27.03 – Mike Weber, RB
New Jersey Generals

27.04 – Steve Scott III, RB
Michigan Panthers

27.05 – Larry Rose III, RB
New Orleans Breakers

27.06 – Dalyn Dawkins, RB
Houston Gamblers

27.07 – Tony Brooks-James, RB
Birmingham Stallions

27.08 – Garrett Groshek, RB
Pittsburgh Maulers

Round 28

28.01 – De’Veon Smith, RB
Pittsburgh Maulers

28.02 – C.J. Marable, RB
Birmingham Stallions

28.03 – Mark Thompson, RB
Houston Gamblers

28.04 – Jordan Ellis, RB
New Orleans Breakers

28.05 – Reggie Corbin, RB
Michigan Panthers

28.06 – Trey Williams, RB
New Jersey Generals

28.07 – Matt Colburn II, RB
Philadelphia Stars

28.08 – Juwan Washington, RB
Tampa Bay Bandits

Round 29

29.01 – Tyson Graham, OLB
Pittsburgh Maulers

29.02 – Demarquis Gates, OLB
Birmingham Stallions

29.03 – Azeem Victor, OLB
Houston Gamblers

29.04 – Diondre Wallace, OLB
New Orleans Breakers

29.05 – Terry Myrick, OLB
Michigan Panthers

29.06 – D’Juan Hines, OLB
New Jersey Generals

29.07 – Jordan Moore, OLB
Philadelphia Stars

29.08 – Emmanuel Beal, OLB
Tampa Bay Bandits

Round 30

30.01 – Greg Reaves, OLB
Tampa Bay Bandits

30.02 – Te’Veon Coney, OLB
Philadelphia Stars

30.03 – Tim Walton Jr., OLB
New Jersey Generals

30.04 – Frank Ginda, OLB
Michigan Panthers

30.05 – Vontae Diggs, OLB
New Orleans Breakers

30.06 – Donald Payne, OLB
Houston Gamblers

30.07 – Terrill Hanks, OLB
Birmingham Stallions

30.08 – Malcolm Hanks, OLB
Pittsburgh Maulers

Round 31

31.01 – Kyahva Tezino, OLB
Pittsburgh Maulers

31.02 – Brody Buck, OLB
Birmingham Stallions

31.03 – Drew Lewis, OLB
Houston Gamblers

31.04 – Passed
New Orleans Breakers

31.05 – Tre’ Threat, OLB
Michigan Panthers

31.06 – Angelo Garbutt, OLB
New Jersey Generals

31.07 – Solomon Wise, OLB
Philadelphia Stars

31.08 – Passed
Tampa Bay Bandits

Round 32

32.01 – Matt Mengel, K
Philadelphia Stars

32.02 – Nick Rose, K
New Jersey Generals

32.03 – Passed
Michigan Panthers

32.04 – Brandon Wright, K
Tampa Bay Bandits

32.05 – Passed
Pittsburgh Maulers

32.06 – Austin MacGinnis, K
New Orleans Breakers

32.07 – Nick Vogel, K
Houston Gamblers

32.08 – Brandon Aubrey, K
Birmingham Stallions

Round 33

33.01 – Colby Waldman, P
Birmingham Stallions

33.02 – Andrew Galitz, P
Houston Gamblers

33.03 – Passed
New Orleans Breakers

33.04 – Passed
Pittsburgh Maulers

33.05 – Passed
Tampa Bay Bandits

33.06 – Michael Carrizosa, P
Michigan Panthers

33.07 – Passed
New Jersey Generals

33.08 – Passed
Philadelphia Stars

Round 34

34.01 – Brandon Barnes, TE
Houston Gamblers

34.02 – Sal Cannella, TE
New Orleans Breakers

34.03 – Matt Seybert, TE
Pittsburgh Maulers

34.04 – Cary Angeline, TE
Birmingham Stallions

34.05 – Bug Howard, TE
Philadelphia Stars

34.06 – Cheyenne O’Grady, TE
Tampa Bay Bandits

34.07 – Joseph Magnifico, TE
Michigan Panthers

34.08 – Braedon Bowman, TE
New Jersey Generals

34.09 – Julian Allen, TE
Houston Gamblers

34.10 – De’Quan Hampton, TE
Tampa Bay Bandits

34.11 – La’Michael Pettway, TE
Michigan Panthers

34.12 – Nicholas Truesdell, TE
New Jersey Generals

Round 35

35.01 – Scott Falnick, LS
New Jersey Generals

35.02 – Passed
Michigan Panthers

35.03 – Ryan DiSalvo, LS
Tampa Bay Bandits

35.04 – Ryan Navarro, LS
Philadelphia Stars

35.05 – Passed
Birmingham Stallions

35.06 – Mitchell Fraboni, LS
Pittsburgh Maulers

35.07 – Passed
New Orleans Breakers

35.08 – Passed
Houston Gamblers

USFL Draft Results: Supplemental Draft

Round 1

1.01 – Justin Johnson, TE
New Orleans Breaker

1.02 – Ethan Westbrooks, DT
Pittsburgh Maulers

1.03 – Ryan Williams-Pope, OT
Birmingham Stallions

1.04 – Josh Avery, DT
Houston Gamblers

1.05 – Tyshun Render, DE
New Jersey Generals

1.06 – Gunner Vogel, OT
Philadelphia Stars

1.07 – Jarron Jones, OT
Tampa Bay Bandits

1.08 – Warren Saba, DB
Michigan Panthers

Round 2

2.01 – Maea Teuhema, OG
Michigan Panthers

2.02 – Quenton Meeks, DB
Tampa Bay Bandits

2.03 – Adam Rodriguez, Edge/FB
Philadelphia Stars

2.04 – Christian Tutt, CB/KR
New Jersey Generals

2.05 – Kristjan Sokoli, OG/OC/DE
Houston Gamblers

2.06 – JoJo Tillery, S
Birmingham Stallions

2.07 – Keith Gipson Jr., CB/ATH
Pittsburgh Maulers

2.08 – Keith Washington II, CB
New Orleans Breakers

Round 3

3.01 – Matthew Burrell Jr., OC/OG/NT
Tampa Bay Bandits

3.02 – Lene Maiava, OT
Philadelphia Stars

3.03 – Mike Bell, SS/LB
New Jersey Generals

3.04 – Marcus Baugh, TE
Michigan Panthers

3.05 – T.J. Logan Jr., RB
New Orleans Breakers

3.06 – Malik Harris, DE
Houston Gamblers

3.07 – Dondrea Tillman, DE
Birmingham Stallions

3.08 – Dale Warren, OLB
Pittsburgh Maulers

Round 4

4.01 – Winston Dimel, FB
Pittsburgh Maulers

4.02 – Nathan Holley, SS/OLB
Birmingham Stallions

4.03 – Micah Abernathy, CB
Houston Gamblers

4.04 – Shareef Miller, DE
New Orleans Breakers

4.05 – Sean Williams, FS/OLB
Michigan Panthers

4.06 – Paris Ford, S
New Jersey Generals

4.07 – Amani Dennis, CB
Philadelphia Stars

4.08 – Keith Mumphery, WR
Tampa Bay Bandits

Round 5

5.01 – Artayvious Lynn, TE
Philadelphia Stars

5.02 – Brock Miller, P
New Jersey Generals

5.03 – Cameron Scarlett, RB
Michigan Panthers

5.04 – Tyler Rausa, K
Tampa Bay Bandits

5.05 – Malcolm Elmore, S/CB
Pittsburgh Maulers

5.06 – Aashari Brosswell, S
New Orleans Breakers

5.07 – Devwah Whaley, RB
Houston Gamblers

5.08 – Jordan Chunn, RB
Birmingham Stallions

Round 6

6.01 – Sage Surratt, TE
Birmingham Stallions

6.02 – Tucker Addington, LS
Houston Gamblers

6.03 – EJ Bibbs, TE/FB
New Orleans Breakers

6.04 – Abdul Beecham, OG/OC
Pittsburgh Maulers

6.05 – Stephen Griffin, S/CB
Tampa Bay Bandits

6.06 – Conner Davis, TE
Michigan Panthers

6.07 – Darius Victor, RB
New Jersey Generals

6.08 – Chris Rowland, WR
Philadelphia Stars

Round 7

7.01 – Eric Browne, OG
Houston Gamblers

7.02 – Tucker Bernard, LS
New Orleans Breakers

7.03 – Ramiz Ahmed, K
Pittsburgh Maulers

7.04 – Marlon Williams, WR
Birmingham Stallions

7.05 – Gabriel Sewell Jr., ILB
Philadelphia Stars

7.06 – Rannell Hall, CB
Tampa Bay Bandits

7.07 – Joseph Putu, CB
Michigan Panthers

7.08 – Robert Myers, OG/OT
New Jersey Generals

Round 8

8.01 – Jacob Williams, TE
New Jersey Generals

8.02 – Devon Ross, WR/DET
Michigan Panthers

8.03 – Travis Feeney, OLB
Tampa Bay Bandits

8.04 – Ahmad Dixon, S/CB
Philadelphia Stars

8.05 – Josh Shaw, CB/S
Birmingham Stallions

8.06 – Hunter Thedford, TE
Pittsburgh Maulers

8.07 – Jarey Elder, S
New Orleans Breakers

8.08 – Teo Redding, WR
Houston Gamblers

Round 9

9.01 – Marquez Tucker, OG
Birmingham Stallions

9.02 – Tyler Palka, WR/QB
Houston Gamblers

9.03 – Tejan Koroma, OC/OG
Michigan Panthers

9.04 – Brandon Haskin, OT/OG/C
New Jersey Generals

9.05 – Matt White, P/K
New Orleans Breakers

9.06 – Jahair Jones, OG
Philadelphia Stars

9.07 – Max Duffy, P
Pittsburgh Maulers

9.08 – Austrian Robinson, DE/DT
Tampa Bay Bandits

Round 10

10.01 – Antonio Reed, SS/OLB
Tampa Bay Bandits

10.02 – Darrius Moragne, DT/DE/OT
Pittsburgh Maulers

10.03 – Paul Terry, RB/WR/ST
Philadelphia Stars

10.04 – Toree Boyd, OC/OG/OT
New Orleans Breakers

10.05 – Alzonzo Moore, WR
New Jersey Generals

10.06 – Shane Griffin, LS
Michigan Panthers

10.07 – Stanley Green, CB
Houston Gamblers

10.08 – Bobby Holly, FB/RB/TE
Birmingham Stallions

Related Articles